2016 5K and Fun Run Results

2016Green_SnipLogo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall 5K Winners    

Female     Lauren Brown  26.01

Male         Aiden Weber   18.13

Fun Run

Female  

1st Place    Audria Knight

2nd Place  Mckenzie Wilbourn

3rd Place   Ruthie Mulkey

Male    

 1st Place     Ayden Knight

2nd Place   Branson Powers

3rd Place    Flynn CarterName

5K Times

Aiden Weber 18.13/ Austin Lambert 19.12/ Brian Hickey 21.47/ Rand McDonald 21.59/ Mikhael Chrispen 22.01/ Peyton Blackledge 22.15/ Will Winkler 22.23/ Efren Catalca 24.15/ Hunter Johnston 24.18/ Finn Carter 24.25/ Andy Smith 24.44/ Isaac Rogers 25.03/ Juan Caycedo 25.28/ Lauren Brown 26.01/ Tre McLendon 26.28/ Dean Daugherty 26.41/ Ronnie Suggs 26.46/ Mandy McDavid 26.56/ Hannah Brown 27.20/ Avery Cullifer 28.26/ Anna Sammons 28.46/ Jo Ellen Johnson 29.05/ Anna Kate Cullifer 29.34/ Dana Glass 29.55/ Wendy Powell 30.20/ Meagan Johnson 30.22/ Cindy Conner 31.05/ Winston Howell 31.13/ Mackenzie Johnston 31.54/ Billy Smith 31.55/ Alex Davis 32.32/ Savanna Davis 32.33/ Tiffany Cook 32.50/ Rene Jordan 33.01/ Ashton Blackledge 33.04/ Bryre Thomson 33.15/ Megan McMullen 33.26/ Carl Hobbs 33.46/ Patrica Potter 33.58/ Tonya Hatcher 34.51/ Debbie McDonald 35.15/ Jamie Davis 35.41/ Mary Jo Key 35.45/ Kelsey A. Jones 35.52/ Pat Carmichael 35.53/ J J Senn 35.59/ Nichole Hand 36.09/ John W.  Hunter, Jr. 37.45/ Paula Stewart 38.17/ Heidi Smith 38.29/ Susan Hand 38.39/ Gordon Freeman 39.05/ Claire Sammons 39.40/ Scott Sammons 39.41/ Mary Jean Taylor 39.43/ Sarah Rogers 40.54/ Shannon Mulkey 45.43

5K Class Winners

Female 14 and under — Avery Cullifer,  2nd Place Anna Kate, 3rd Place Mackenzie Johnston

Male 14 and under — 1st Place Rand McDonald, 2nd Place Mikhael Chrispen, 3rd Place Finn Carter

Female 15-19 — 1st Place Hannah Brown, 2nd Place Clair Sammons,

Male 15-19 —  1st Place Austin Lambert, 2nd Place Will Winkler, 3rd Place Hunter Johnston

Female 20-24 —  1st Place Anna Sammons, 2nd Place Meagan Johnson, 3rd PlaceMegan McMullen

Male 20-24 — 1st Place Isaac Rogers,

Female 25-29 — 1st Place Jo Ellen Johnson, 2nd Place Sarah Rogers

Male 25-29 —  1st Place Efren Catalla

Female 30-34 — 1st Place Mandy McDavid, 2nd Place Tiffany Cook, 3rd Place Tonya Hatcher

Male 30-34 —  1st Place Juan Caycedo

Female 35-39 — 1st Place Shannon Mulkey

Male 35-39 — 1st Place Peyton Blackledge, 2nd Place Tre McLendon,

Female 40-44 —  1st Place Dana Glass, 2nd Place Cindy Conner, 3rd Place Patty Potter

Female 45-49 — 1st PlaceDebbie McDonald, 2nd Place J. J. Senn, 3rd Place Nichole Hand

Male 45-49 — 1st Place Brian Hickey, 2nd Place Andy Smith, 3rd Place Jamie Davis

Female 50-54 — 1st Place Wendy Powell, 2nd Place Rene Jordan, 3rd Place Mary Jean Taylor

 Male 50-54  — 1st Place Dean Daugherty, 2nd Place Ronnie Suggs,  3rd Place Scott Sammons

Male 55-59  — 1st Place Gordon Freeman

Female 60-64 — 1st Place Susan Hand

Male 60-64 — 1st Place Carl Hobbs

Male 70 and Older — 1st PlaceWinston Howell, 2nd Place Billy Smith, 3rd Place Pat Carmicheal

iPhone thru 032216 002 (2)iPhone thru 032216 044iPhone thru 032216 003 (2)